Skip to main content

GATES, COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
 

2023 Best of Show

2023 Best of Show Winners

OPEN:


Matthew Poorman

Loretto, PA

Honey
Maple Syrup

 


Nick Johns

Colver, PA

Furniture



Lori Weber

Ebensburg, PA

Canned Mustards

Jelly



Greg Headrick

Colver, PA

Pickled Hot Peppers

Wood Craft



Margaret Phillips

Johnstown, PA

Jelly

Candy, Other



Leslee Sady

Hollidaysburg, PA

Canned Sauerkraut


Traci Rose

Vintondale, PA

Canned Vegetable Soup



Smantha Conrad

Ebensburg, PA

Butters/Jelly

Mint in water



Andrea Shannon-Cocco

Johnstown, PA

Tomatoes
Berry Jelly



Joseph Cocco

Johnstown, PA

Dandelion Wine



Courtney Kuncelman

Ebensburg, PA

Hydrangea

Dahlia


Leah Leiden

Dysert, PA

Gladiolus


Steve Sral

Ebensburg, PA

Dried Jerky



Joy Tomchick

Ebensburg, PA

Hibiscus

Rose


Minn Yeckley

Ebensburg, PA

Begonia
Salivia 



Mikaela Poorman

Lilly, PA

Flower & Vine

Herb Window Box

Zinnia (Largest)

Molasses Cookies

Hibiscus


Carol McConnell

Dysart, PA

Homegarden Display

Tomatoes Artistic Display


Bryan Nischalko

Vintondale, PA

Tomatoes

Sweet Yellow Peppers



Wayne Templeton

Ebensburg, PA

Red Potatoes


Jim Seymour

Gallitzin, PA

Onion (Largest)

Sweet Corn

Wind Chime


Joanna Dickert

Mineral Point, PA

Five Jar Display Jams & Jellies


Brent Tinik

Irwin, PA

Cucumbers



Danielle Mullen

Nanty Glo, PA

Lemon Gobs

Pumpkin Roll



Colleen Mullen

Colver, PA

Rolls


Nancy McMullen

Gallitzin

Yeast Bread


4-H:



Jackie McMullen

Ashville, PA   

Clothing



Haley Mullen

Loretto, PA

Cookie Mix


Youth:


Jason Hoover

Patton, PA

Indian Corn

Perennia


Braxton Mastrine

Mineral Point, PA

Rock Candy



Riley Schrader

Sidman, PA

Colored Corn/Shelled


Peewee:


Owen Nischalko

Vintondale, PA

Pedal Tractor



Griffith Lanzendorfer

Ebensburg, PA

Toy


Major Contest Winners:


Terri Stewart

Altoona, PA

Angel Food Cake

Chocolate Cake

Apple Pie



Claire Kuncelman

Ebensburg, PA

Junior Baking Contest - Bars

Open Continued:

Tom Columbus, Jr.

Vintondale, PA

Royal Burgundy Beans


Tracey Farabaugh

Carrolltown, PA

Afghan

Crocheted Toy



Donna Kirby

Summerhill, PA

Baby Clothes

Wall Hanging

Needlecraft – Bear
 


George Kristner

Sidman, PA

Plastic Canvas Tissue Box


Cheryl Thomas

Ebensburg, PA

Cross Stitch


Sara McWhortner

Ebensburg, PA

Tote


Judy Link

Ebensburg, PA

Knitted Socks


Patricia Fenchak

Colver, PA

Felting

 


Irene Weakland

Loretto, PA

Quilt


Karin Johnson

Patton, PA

Mixed Media


Lori Lesney

Ebensburg, PA

Photo


M. Jayne May

Ebensburg, PA

Pie

Quick Bread


Matt Riley

Lilly, PA

Gourd


McKenna Christe

Loretto, PA

Alfalfa



Julie Schrader

Sidman, PA

Fermented Corn


Curt Hostetler

Sidman, PA

Pumpkin


Mark Skebeck

Patton, PA

Grain

Straw/Wheat

Field Corn


Tom Skebeck
Patton, PA

Straw/Wheat
Field Corn



Karmin Neibauer

Ebensburg, PA

Grass second cut

DEMO DERBY RULES
LOCATED IN
FAIR EVENTS
UNDER
GRANDSTAND ENTERTAINMENT

 

KIDS
PEDAL TRACTOR PULL
&
POWER WHEELS DEMO
RULES & ENTRY FORMS
IN AG BOOK - DEPT. 22
MAJOR CONTESTS